Welcome Bonus $1,700
+ 30 Free Spins

288% match on your first deposit

Me88 Casino Welcome Bonus: How the $1,700 First-Deposit Offer Works

The Me88 Casino Welcome Bonus gives you a 288% first-deposit match up to $1,700, plus 30 free spins. The main points to understand are the $20 minimum deposit, 35× wagering on your bonus and deposit, and the games that count towards it.

Give These a Go

Wizarding Wins

Wizarding Wins

booming

Mayan Restaurant

Mayan Restaurant

kagaming

Goblin’s Bargain MultiMax

Goblin’s Bargain MultiMax

yggdrasil

Clover Energy

Clover Energy

champion

Lucky 3 Cherries

Lucky 3 Cherries

1spin4win

Zeus vs Hades – Gods of War 250

Zeus vs Hades – Gods of War 250

pragmaticplay

What the first-deposit welcome bonus gives you

The headline casino offer is built around a 288% match on your first deposit. The bonus can reach $1,700, and the package also includes 30 free spins. The minimum deposit is $20, so you can start with a smaller amount rather than committing a large sum straight away.

Article contents
Offer detailTerm
First-deposit match288% up to $1,700
Minimum deposit$20
Wagering requirement35× bonus + deposit
Maximum cashoutUnlimited
Pokies contribution100%

A match bonus is added to your qualifying deposit rather than replacing it. For example, a $100 deposit produces a $288 bonus, giving you $388 in combined deposit and bonus funds before wagering is applied. The $1,700 figure is the maximum bonus amount, while the maximum cashout from the welcome bonus is unlimited.

How the 35× wagering calculation works

The welcome bonus uses a 35× wagering requirement on the combined bonus and deposit. That means you calculate the total funds covered by the offer first, then multiply that total by 35. It is worth doing this calculation before you claim, because the requirement can become much larger than the original deposit.

Deposit288% bonusCombined amount35× wagering total
$100$288$388$13,580
$500$1,440$1,940$67,900

In the $100 example, the wagering target is $13,580 in qualifying bets or spins. In the $500 example, it is $67,900. These figures are turnover targets, not extra money you need to deposit, but every qualifying game does not contribute in the same way.

Wagering rules: which games count towards the bonus

Pokies are the clearest way to contribute to the casino welcome bonus because they count at 100%. Blackjack, betting, video poker, baccarat, craps and dice, and table games contribute 0% towards this wagering requirement.

Game typeContribution
Pokies100%
Blackjack0%
Betting0%
Video poker0%
Baccarat0%
Craps and dice0%
Table games0%

The practical takeaway is simple: use pokies when your aim is to work through this particular 35× requirement. Playing a table game or placing a sports bet may use your balance, but it will not move this casino bonus wagering total forward.

  • Use pokies for the 100% contribution.
  • Keep the 35× calculation based on the combined deposit and bonus.
  • Do not count blackjack, baccarat, table games or sports bets towards this offer.
  • Remember that the maximum cashout is unlimited once the offer conditions are met.

How to register, deposit and activate the offer

Claiming the welcome bonus starts with a standard account registration. No bonus code is required. You still need to complete the registration and verification steps before making the first deposit connected with the offer.

  1. Open the website

    Visit the Me88 Casino website and select Sign Up or Register in the top-right corner.

  2. Complete the form

    Enter your username, password and personal details in the registration form.

  3. Accept the terms

    Agree to the terms and conditions before submitting the account form.

  4. Verify your contact details

    Confirm your email address or phone number when prompted. Email or phone verification is required.

  5. Make the first deposit

    Deposit at least $20 using an available payment method. This first deposit is the one connected with the welcome offer.

The platform supports English, Chinese and Malay. Once your account is set up, Login is available through a web browser on any compatible device, including phones, tablets and computers.

Sports, e-sports and other welcome promotions

The promotion range goes beyond the main casino match. Sports and e-sports have their own welcome offers, with separate wagering wording. Do not automatically apply the casino offer's 35× bonus-plus-deposit calculation to these alternatives.

PromotionHeadline termWagering detail
Sports Welcome Bonus100% matchApproximately 30× the bonus amount
E-Sport Welcome Bonus200% match on depositsFor e-sports betting
Dragon Fortune Welcome Casino Bonus228% on the first depositUse the offer's own terms
Welcome Jackpot BonusExtra funds or free spinsFor jackpot slots

Alongside these welcome choices, Me88 runs daily, weekly and monthly promotions, reload offers, weekly specials, instant rebates, cash rebates and cashback. Expiring offers can display live countdown timers, so check the specific terms attached to the promotion you choose.

The platform also has three sportsbook options: MD368, me88 Sports and Saba Sports. The sports side covers football, basketball, tennis, cricket, horse racing and other markets, while e-sports betting includes Dota 2, League of Legends, Counter-Strike: Global Offensive and FIFA.

Payments, verification and cashing out bonus winnings

Deposits are processed instantly, which is useful when you are making the first payment for a welcome offer. Supported currencies include MYR and SGD. Payment options include Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether, Visa, Mastercard, bank transfer, e-wallets and QR code payments.

ItemDetails
Deposit processingInstant
CurrenciesMYR and SGD
Withdrawal verificationValid ID proof required before the first withdrawal
Malaysia daily withdrawal limitMYR 50,000
Singapore daily withdrawal limitSGD 30,000

The welcome bonus has an unlimited maximum cashout, and all games have no win limit on payouts. A valid ID proof is required before withdrawals are processed, so keep your identification ready when you decide to cash out.

What continues after the welcome offer

The first-deposit offer is only one part of the wider rewards line-up. Cashback and instant rebates can provide ongoing promotional value, while reload offers and weekly specials give returning players more ways to take part.

The VIP programme has six levels: Jade, Rose Gold, Ruby, Sapphire, Emerald and Royal. VIP members receive lifetime membership status, a personal manager, higher withdrawal limits, exclusive bonuses, birthday gifts and access to additional services as they advance. Referral rewards are also available through the VIP programme.

  • The main casino welcome offer requires a first deposit.
  • Pokies contribute 100% to its wagering requirement.
  • Sports and e-sports promotions use their own headline terms.
  • Cashback, reloads, rebates and VIP rewards can continue after registration.

Ready to check the offer terms?

Review the deposit amount, wagering calculation and qualifying game contribution before deciding whether the welcome bonus suits your budget.

Welcome Bonus: your questions

What is the Me88 Casino welcome bonus?

It is a 288% match on your first deposit up to $1,700, with 30 free spins included in the welcome package.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome bonus?

The minimum deposit at Me88 Casino is $20, which keeps the entry point reasonable for most players. This threshold applies across the standard payment methods available on the site, so you do not need a large bankroll to get started. It is worth checking the cashier section before depositing, as individual payment options may carry their own minimum requirements alongside this general limit.

How is the 35× wagering requirement calculated?

It is calculated against the combined bonus and deposit. A $100 deposit with a $288 bonus creates a $388 total, which gives a wagering target of $13,580.

Which games contribute to the casino welcome bonus?

Pokies contribute 100%. Blackjack, betting, video poker, baccarat, craps and dice, and table games contribute 0%.

What is the maximum cashout from the welcome bonus?

The maximum cashout is unlimited. A valid ID proof is required before the first withdrawal is processed.

How do I claim the first-deposit offer?

Register with a username, password and personal details, accept the terms, verify your email address or phone number, then make a first deposit of at least $20. No bonus code is required.

Does Me88 have a sports welcome bonus?

Yes. The sports welcome bonus offers a 100% match with wagering of approximately 30× the bonus amount.

What is the e-sports welcome offer?

The e-sports offer provides a 200% match on deposits for e-sports betting.

How quickly are deposits processed?

Deposits are processed instantly. Payment options include cryptocurrencies, cards, bank transfers, e-wallets and QR code payments.